Is Haagen-Dazs vegan?

is haagen dazs vegan

Vegan ice creams have always been the subject matter of discussion and are considered contradictory by many people. However, that doesn’t stop anyone from enjoying the new line of Haagen-Dazs dairy-free ice cream. Instead of dairy, every pot is made from sugar, soy, and coconut cream. Still, many people wonder: Is Haagen-Dazs vegan? If you … Read more

Is Haagen-Dazs gluten free?

is haagen dazs gluten free

Yes! Haagen-Dazs ice creams are gluten-free ice creams but gluten-free does not have to mean that they are tasteless or dull in any way. Go and get indulged in their most creamy flavors without thinking about the gluten content. Before getting into the question is Haagen Dazs gluten free? Let’s get a brief idea about … Read more